March 2, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports 
9:00   am Agreement Between Board of Supervisors and Golden Hills RC&D-Comprehensive Land Use Plan
10:00 am Public Hearing for County Budget 04/05
            
   Resolution to Adopt Budget 04/05
           
    Resolution-Salary Increases 04/05
            
   Resolution for Appropriations 04/05
10:30 am Resolution for Approval of Dollar Limit on Purchases


March 4, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Lyle Mayberry-Discuss Survey at Country Acres Care
9:30   am Janelle Payne-Health Plan Proposal
10:00 am Dan Davis, Engineer
1 Sidney Fire and Rescue Use of Fuel Pumps
2 Qwest-Sign Utility Work in ROW Permit
5:00   pm Welcome Center Meeting-Larson
7:30   pm Farm Bureau Meeting


March 5, 2004:

9:00   am E911 Budget Hearing, Sheriff's Office
Hungry Canyons Meeting-Larson 

March 8, 2004:

Board of Health Meeting-Aistrope


March 9, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Karen Berry, Assessor, Property Card on Country Acres Care 
10:00 am Jim Clough and Tracey Vanatta-Grape Community Hospital Administrator Introduction to Board
7:00   pm Landfill Meeting
 

March 11, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
Approve Beer Permit & Sunday Sales-Fremont County Golf Course
9:00   am Steven H. MacDonald, Sheriff, Replacement of Vehicle
9:30   am Discussion of Tax Sale Certificates held by Fremont County
10:00 am Dan Davis, Engineer
1 Sign Work in ROW Permit with Huntel Engineering for Breda Telephone Company from West Edge of Farragut to East Edge of Riverton

March 12, 2004:

Loess Hills Alliance Board Meeting-Larson

March 15, 2004:

E911 Budget Hearing

March 16, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Sign Lease Agreement with Nishnabotany Lodge
1:00   pm DOVES Meeting, Shenandoah-Larson
West Central Development Meeting-Aistrope
ISAC Spring School-Des Moines

March 17, 2004:


ISAC Spring School, Des Moines

March 18, 2004:

ISAC Spring School, Des Moines

March 19, 2004:

ISAC Spring School, Des Moines
10:00 am Loess Hills Alliance Meeting, Walnut-Larson

March 22, 2004:

10:00 am Zion Recovery Services, Inc.-Hickey
5:00   pm Nishna Productions Meeting-Hickey

March 23, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Dan Davis Engineer
1 Sign Work in ROW Permit with Payne Valley Farms LLC and Richard Payne for Water Line to be Run Under County Rd L-40 in 67-43-2
2 Sign Work in ROW Permit with Kenneth Smalley to Remove Fence and Grade Area in 67-41-26
3 Sign Utility Permit with MidAmerican Energy to Move Overhead Electric Lines in Part of Sections 34, 35 & 36 T69, R41
4 Sign Resolution Re-Appointing David Leuth to 5 Year Term on Board of Adjustment
5 Sign Work in ROW Permit with IOWA Telecom at 2900 220th Street
6 Sign Work in ROW Permit for Water Quality Testing on Waubonsie One-Fremont/Mills County Line
9:30   am SIRHA Board Appointment
9:35   am Steve MacDonald, Sheriff-Replacement Vehicle
10:30 am Pat Shull-Welcome Center
11:00 am Waubonsie Mental Health Meeting, Clarinda-Hickey
1:30   pm 4th Judicial District Correctional Services Meeting, Council Bluffs-Larson

March 24, 2004:

9:00   am Work Force Development Meeting, Council Bluffs-Aistrope

March 25, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
10:00 am Kay Marxen, Country Acres Care
SWIPCO Meeting-Aistrope

March 30, 2004:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Dan Davis, Engineer Sign DOT Budget and Program
9:30   am Donna Barry, Courtesy Visit from Senator Grassley's Office
10:00 am Dan Davis and Mike Batenhorst, Bid Opening for Grader

March 31, 2004:

1:00   pm Union Mediation for Secondary Roads