May 1, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Dan Davis, Engineer
1 Sign Resolution to Re-Appoint Dennis Phillips to the Fremont County Board Adjustments for 5 years 
9:30   am Review Agreement for TIF Rebate Project
10:00 am Decision by Grape Community Hospital Re: Funding for Public Health
10:15 am Resolution Urging Veto of Senate File 453
10:30 am Joe Travis, Baseball-Softball Field

May 6, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports

May 8, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:30   am Steven H. MacDonald, Sheriff
1 Amend Budget for Auction and Commissary

May 13, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00  
am Marsha Smith, Clerk of Court, Re: Law Library
9:15  
am John Doyle, Re: Farm Service Company in Sidney  
9:30
   am Decision for Administration of Public Health
10:30 am HIPAA Training

May 14, 2003:

Workforce Development Meeting-Aistrope

May 15, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:15   am Dan Davis, Engineer
1 Re-Sign Title Sheet for Golf Course Box Project FM-CO36(33)--55-36
9:30   am Mike Batenhorst, Secondary Roads
1 Bid Opening on Grader
10:00 am Public Hearing for Capital Project-Secondary Road Building
10:00 am West Central Development Meeting-Aistrope

May 19, 2003:

4:30  pm Empowerment Meeting-Hickey
5:00  pm Nishna Productions Meeting-Hickey
7:00  pm Board of Health Meeting-Aistrope

May 20, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00 
  am Sign Rural Transportation Joint Participation Agreement
9:30 
  am Law Library-Re: Status to Discontinue the Law Library
10:00 am Mike Batenhorst-Decision on Motor Grader Bids
10:15 am Continue Public Hearing for Decision on Building County Shop
11:30 am DOVES Meeting, Shenandoah-Larson
1:00 
  pm DOVES Board Meeting-Larson
1:30
   pm Waubonsie Mental Health Meeting

May 21, 2003:

12:00  pm 4th Judicial District Juvenile Correction Center Meeting, Council Bluffs-Larson

May 22, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Judy Crain, Treasurer
1 Resolution of Abatement-Mobile Home
9:15   am Response to 2020 Plan for SWIPCO
9:30   am Cost Allocation Contract with Maximus
10:00 
am Public Hearing Re:Special Use Permits
10:30  am Bob Stoding, Sidney Superintendent
1 Re: DECAT Money and SW IA Public Health
1:00   
pm SWIPCO Meeting-Aistrope

May 27, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
Sign 28E Agreement with DNR
9:00   am Cost Allocation Contract with Maximus
9:15   am Response to 2020 Plan for SWIPCO
9:30   am Judy Crain, Treasurer
1 County Held Certificate
9:45   am Transfer Rural Services Funds to Secondary Road Fund
10:00 am Dan Offenburger, Shenandoah Chamber & Industry
1 Eaton Railroad Project

May 29, 2003:

Approve Agenda 
Approve Minutes 
Open Mail and Hear Visitors 
Approve Bills and Reports
9:00   am Dan Davis, Engineer
1 Sign Asphalt Overlay Contract on Kathy's Cafe Road, Project # L-5-24-7
10:00 am Budget Amendment, Amend Sheriff's Special Law Enforcement Fund for Auction of Seized Property